Absolute Intense Wrestling

CAPW DVDs
AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.
 

CAPW August Onslaught 2005
August 8, 2005 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Dick Trimmins vs. Nick Tatum
2. Too Cool Abdul vs. Barry Saggitarius
3. Skylar Sinclair vs. Jabari
4. Chad Collyer, Deviant, & Chris Cronus vs. Bane, Raymond Rowe, & Brandon X
5. Virus & Unknown vs. Adam Cage & Carlton Kaz vs. Ian Roth & Ryan Reicz
6. Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match:
AERO! vs. Jason Scott vs. Lars Rockne vs. MDogg20
7. Bugg Bagwell & Chris Hamrick vs. JT Lightning & Josh Prohibition
CAPW May Meltdown 2005
May 1, 2005 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Adam Cage VS. Ryan Reicz
2. Michael Hellborne VS. Chris Cronus
3. Justin Idol & Dios Salvidor VS. Q+A VS. Extreme Violence
4. Dick Trimmons VS. Sheik Abdul Hassan
5. JT Lightning & Sterling James Keenan VS. Bane & Lou Marconi
6. Matt Styker VS. Raymond Rowe
7. CAPW JR HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE:
Josh Prohibition (C) VS. Davey Andrews
8. Chad Collyer VS. CM Punk
9. CAPW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE:
Chris Hamrick (C) VS. Colt Cabana
CAPW St. Valentine's Mat Massacre 2006
February 12, 2006 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Barry Saggitarius & Michael Hellborn vs. John Thorne & Nick Tatum
2. Jason Scott vs. "Bloody" Morty Rackem
3. Lou Marconi & Iron Man vs. AERO! & Christian Faith
4. KC Blood vs. Canadian Bad Boy
5. Jabari vs. Ala Hussein
6. Da Munchies vs. JT Lightning & Chris Cronus
7. CAPW TAG TITLES: Q+A (c) vs. The Suplex Machines (Bane/Rowe)
8. CAPW JR. TITLE: Matt Stryker (c) vs. Johnny Gargano
9. Sumie Sakai vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
10. CAPW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Chris Hamrick (c) vs. Adam Cage vs. Claudio Castagnoli
CAPW April Armageddon 2006
April 9, 2006 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Jefferson Star, Ironman, & Bouncer vs. Ryan Rusch, Barry Saggitarius, & Brandon X
2. Kenny Hendrix vs. Chris Cronus
3. Da Munchies vs. JT Lightning & Johnny Walker
4. Lars Rockne vs. H8 Pac
5. Bane & Ray Rowe vs. Faith In Nothing
6. CAPW Tag Team Championship: Virus & Unknown vs. Johnny Gargano & Dios Salvador
7. Falls Count Anywhere: Canadian Bad Boy vs. KC Blood
8. CAPW Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Matt Stryker vs. Zack Storm
9. CAPW Heavyweight Championship: Adam Cage vs. Chris Kole
10. Sumie Sakai vs. Portia Perez
11. Rhino vs. Samoa Joe
12. Abdullah The Butcher vs. Michael Hellborn
CAPW May Meltdown 2006
May 7, 2006 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Canadian Bad Boy VS. Kenny Hendrix
2. Bouncer & Iron Man VS. Billy Taylor & Luis Diamante
3. Faith In Nothing VS. Mega Sexy
4. JT Lighting, Outlaw Johnny Walker & Krystal Frost VS. Da Munchies & Lorelei Lee
5. Chris Cronus VS. H8 Pac VS. Jefferson Starr
6. CAPW TAG TITLES: Q+A (C) VS. The Suplex Machines
7. CAPW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Adam Cage (C) VS. Sterling James Keenan
8. The Necro Butcher VS. Michael Hellborne
9. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan VS. Ala Hussein
10. Nigel McGuiness, "MDogg20" Matt Cross and Dios Salvador VS. Matt Stryker, Chris Kole and Johnny Gargano
CAPW Reloaded
March 15, 2008 @ Phantasy Niteclub in Lakewood, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Jim Roberts vs. Eric Ryan
2. Bouncer vs. Kenny Hendrix
3. Luis Diamante & Sassy Stephanie vs. Shawn Blaze & Angel Dust
4. Robby Starr vs. Christian Vaughn
5. Breaking My Bleeding Sunset vs. JT Lightning & Da Munchies
6. Aftermath vs. Sami Callihan vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven vs. "Bloody" Morty Rackem
7. Matt Cross & Chris Kole vs. Carlton Kaz & Ernie Ballz
8. Vincent Nothing vs. Chris Cronus
9. Jason Bane vs. Raymond Rowe
CAPW September Slaughter
September 6, 2008 @ Phantasy Niteclub in Lakewood, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. "The Meat Market Mauler" Jim Roberts vs. The Bouncer
2. D-Dynamite vs. Brian Compton
3. Hailey Hatred vs. Sassy Stephanie
4. Lamont "Action" Williams vs. The Nightmare
5. Eric Ryan vs. "Simply Sexy" Shawn Blaze
6. Luis Diamante & "Killer" Chris Kole vs. Da Munchies
7. J-Rocc vs. "Bloody" Morty Rackem
8. "The Deviant" Michael Hutter & The Aftermath vs. Tracy Smothers & JT Lightning
9. STREET FIGHT: "Notorious" Shane Taylor vs. Kenny Hendrix
10. ROH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Nigel McGuinness vs. Ray Rowe
CAPW Tussle in Tuslaw
June 27, 2009 @ Tuslaw High School in Massillion, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Shane Taylor vs. Benny Benzino
2. Shawn Blaze vs. The Aftermath vs. TJ Dynamite vs. 3. David Torres vs. Ares
3. Britney Force vs. Tuff Tina
4. Chris Kole vs. Lamont Williams
5. Jamie Starr, Mike Hercum & The Bouncer vs. Da Munchies & JT Lightning
6. Jessika Havok vs. Madison Rayne
7. Butterbean vs. Bill Collier
CAPW Home Run for the Kids
March 14, 2009 @ Eastbrook Rec Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Angel Dust vs. Tough Tina
2. The Aftermath vs. "Simply Sexy" Shawn Blaze
3. Lamont "Action" Williams vs. Luis Diamante
4. Da Munchies vs. TJ Dynamite & Aries
5. Battle Royal
6. Virgil & "Ironman" Nick Vah vs. Lord Zoltan & The Bouncer
7. "Iceman" Jamie Dundee vs. JT Lightning
8. "Superstar" Bill Dundee & Jamie Dundee vs. "Marvelous" Mitch Ryder & JT Lightning
9. "The Raging Bull" Manny Fernandez vs. "Killer" Chris Kole
CAPW 16th Anniversary Show
September 28, 2009 @ Belinda's Nite Club in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Shawn Blaze vs. Joey Vengeance
2. Da Munchies vs. Issac Montana & David Torres
3. Ironman vs. Jefferson Saint
4. Hi-Def Supernovas vs.DBA & Lamont Williams
5. Jessicka Havok vs. Tuff Tina
6. The Aftermath vs. Ares
7. Chris Kole & Luis Diamonte vs. Faith In Nothing
8. Flash Flanagan vs. Mitch Ryder
CAPW October 16th, 2009
Occtober 16, 2009 @ Belinda's Nite Club in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Jefferson Saint w/ Drew Cordeiro vs. TJ Dynamite
2. Luis Diamante & "Killer" Chris Kole vs. Issac Montana & David Torres
3. "Sexy" Shawn Blaze" vs. The Aftermath
4. Angeldust vs. Jessicka Havok
5. "Ironman" Nick Vah vs. Lamont "Action" Williams
6. "Nature Boy" Buddy Landel & "Marvelous" Mitch Ryder vs. Robby Starr & Christian Vaughn w/ Minka Murder
CAPW Nightmare on Elm Street
October 31, 2009 @ London, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Carlton Kaz vs. Joey Vengeance
2. Luis Diamante vs. "Sexy" Shawn Blaze
3. Jessicka Havok vs. Angeldust
4. Christian Vaughn w/ Minka Murder vs. Robby Starr
5. "Killer" Chris Kole vs. "Marvelous" Mitch Ryder
CAPW November 13th, 2009
November 13, 2009 @ Belinda's Nite Club in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Lamont "Action" Williams vs. R.B.I.
2. Joey Vengeance vs. Kris Skywalker
3. Ares w/ Drew Cordeiro vs. The Aftermath
4. "Killer" Chris Kole vs. Dick Trimmins
5. "Ironman" Nick Vah vs. "Sexy" Shawn Blaze
6. Robby Starr vs. Christian Vaughn w/ Minka Murder
7. Jessicka Havok vs. Malia Hosaka
8. "Marvelous" Mitch Ryder & The Stro vs. "Killer" Chris Kole & Luis Diamante
CAPW Heavyweight Title Tournament
December 13, 2009 @ Belinda's Nite Club in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
OPENING ROUND:
"Marvelous" Mitch Ryder vs. "Killer" Chris Kole
Robby Starr vs. Christian Vaughn w/ Minka Murder
"Ironman" Nick Vah vs. Dick Trimmins
"Nature Boy" Buddy Landel vs. Jefferson Saint w/ Drew Cordeiro
PLUS THE SEMI-FINAL AND FINAL ROUNDS TO CROWN A NEW CAPW HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION

NON TOURNAMENT MATCHES:
The Aftermath vs. Ares
"No Mercy" Tommy Mercer vs. "Sexy" Shawn Blaze
CAPW St. Valentine's Mat Massacre 2010
February 12, 2010 @ Belinda's Nite Club in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. AfterBlaze vs. T&R Express
2. Ryker vs. Joey Vengeance
3. DBA & Lamont "Action" Williams vs. RBI & Kombat Kid
4. Jessicka Havok vs. Sassy Stephanie
5. Jefferson Saint vs. Jamas Jay vs. Kris "Sky" Walker
6. Ironman vs. Sheik Abdul Hassan
7. Kwan Chang vs. "Killer" Chris Kole
8. CAPW WORLD TITLE: "Marvelous" Mitch Ryder (c) vs. Chris Hamrick
9. GRUDGE STRAP MATCH: Robby Starr vs. Christian Vaughn w/ Minka Murder
CAPW March Madness 2010
March 12, 2010 @ Belinda's Nite Club in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Christian Vaughn vs. Joey Vengeance
2. Ryker vs. Dick Trimmins
3. Jessicka Havok vs. Super Oprah
4. The Hi-Def Supernovas vs. AfterBlaze vs. The T&R Express vs. Joey The Snake & Luis Diamante
5. COWARD WAVES THE FLAG MATCH: "Ironman" Nick Vah vs. Sheik Abdul Hassan
6. Bull Pain vs. "Killer" Chris Kole
7. "No Mercy" Tommy Mercer vs. Shawn Shultz
8. "Marvelous" Mitch Ryder vs. Jamie Dundee
9. Brian Christopher & Jamie Dundee vs. JT Lightning & Mitch Ryder
CAPW April Armageddon 2010
April 16, 2010 @ Belinda's Nite Club in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. "Genuine" Jock Samson vs. Jefferson Saint
2. Ryker vs. Jesse Scyok, Even Nemo, & John Bardin
3. "Killer" Chris Kole vs. Sheik Abdul Hassan
4. AfterBlaze vs. AA
5. Roxie Cotton vs. Marti Belle
6. Doug Gilbert & "Wildfire" Tommy Rich promo
7. Lamont "Action" Williams vs. The Hawaiian Lion
8. Sherman Tank & Ironman vs. Christian Vaughn & Jeremy Madrox
9. CAPW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Mitch Ryder (c) vs. "Mr. Insanity" Toby Kline
10. CAPW TAG TITLES: The Hi-Def Supernovas vs. Tommy "Wildfire" Rich & "Dangerous" Doug Gilbert

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling