Absolute Intense Wrestling

2012 AIW DVDs

AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.
 

Girls Night Out 5
January 29, 2012 @ Puritas Lutheran Church in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
Guy's Night Out 3 Pre-show:
1. The Duke VS. The Chad
2. Facade VS. Louis Lyndon
3. Rickey Shane Page VS. Eric Ryan

Girls Night Out 5:
1. Mia Yim VS. Marti Belle
2. Luscious Latasha VS. KC
3. "Crazy" Mary Dobson VS. Miss Heidi
4. Gabby Gilbert VS. Angeldust
5. Veda Scott VS. Kimber Lee
6. Allysin Kay VS. Mia Yim
7. AIW Womens Title: Mickie Knuckles (C) VS. Sara Del Rey
Gauntlet for the Gold 7
March 2, 2012 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. The Submission Squad VS. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
2. Colin Delaney VS. Marion Fontaine
3. Eric Ryan VS. Kobald VS. Ophidian
4. Intense Title: Bobby Beverly (C) VS. Colt Cabana
5. Flexor Industries VS. Colt Cabana, Cliff Compton & Southside St. Clair (With Luke Gallows)
6. Tim Donst VS. BJ Whitmer
7. The Irish Airborne VS. The Sex Bob-ombs
8. AIW Tag Titles: Aeroform VS. Youthanazia
9. Uhaa Nation VS. ACH VS. Rickey Shane Page VS. Facade
10. 30 Man Gauntlet For The Gold
-Bonus: Beyond Wrestling Showcase: JT Dunn VS. Aaron Epic
-Bonus: Preshow Match: AERO! VS. Benny Boone
Straight Outta Compton
April 6, 2012 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. The Sex Bob-ombs VS. The Submission Squad
2. The Duke VS. Jock Samson
3. Colin Delaney VS. Facade VS. Marion Fontaine
4. Rickey Shane Page VS. Drake Younger
5. Sugar Dunkerton VS. Alex Colon VS. Eric Ryan VS. Gary Jay
6. John Thorne VS. Hailey Hatred
7. AIW Tag Titles: Youthanazia (C) VS. Irish Airborne
8. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: ACH VS. AR Fox
9. Compton Street Fight: Flexor Industries (Bobby Beverly/The Chad/Chest Flexor) VS. AIW's United Front (Johnny Gargano/BJ Whitmer/Tim Donst)
Girls Night Out 6
April 15, 2012 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. AIW Acting President Matt Wadsworth Speech
2. KC VS. Miss Heidi
3. Leva Bates VS. Hailey Hatred
4. Melanie Cruise VS. Taylor Made
5. "Crazy" Mary Dobson VS. Trash Cassidy
6. Sassy Steph VS. Cherry Bomb
7. Annie Social W/Sammy Geodollno VS. Taeler Hendrix
8. Kimber Lee VS. "Girl Dynamite" Jennifer Blake
9. Veda Scott VS. Sara Del Rey
10. Jenny Rose VS. Hailey Hatred
11. For Vacant AIW Womens Title: Allysin Kay VS. Mia Yim
The JT Lightning Invitational Tournament
May 11 & 12, 2012 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
DAY ONE:
1. Round One: Louis Lyndon VS. Mat Fitchett
2. Round One: Bobby Beverly VS. Kodama
3. Round One: Facade VS. Marion Fontaine
4. Round One: Ophidian VS. Gregory Iron
5. Ethan Page VS. Willie Mack
6. Round One: Colin Delaney VS. Archibald Peck W/Veronica
7. Round One: Obariyon VS. Eric Ryan
8. Round One: Colt Cabana VS. BJ Whitmer
9. Round One: Tim Donst VS. Brian "Spanky" Kendrick
10. Round One: Davey Vega VS. ACH
11. Round One: Flip Kendrick VS. Rickey Shane Page
12. Round One: Josh Prohibition VS. MDogg20
Bonus: Beyond Wrestling Presents:
Team Michigan VS. The Submission Squad

DAY TWO:
The quarter, semi, and final rounds of the tournament, and non-tournament action!
Absolution VII
July 1, 2012 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. NO ROPES BARBED WIRE: John Thorne VS. Rickey Shane Page
2. Impromptu Brawl: The Submission Squad VS. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
3. 6 PACK SCRAMBLE: Drake Younger VS. Ethan Page W/Seleyzia Sparx VS. Davey Vega VS. Arik Cannon VS. Facade VS. Eddie Kingston
4. BARE KNUCKLE BRAWL: Colin Delaney VS. Marion Fontaine W/Special Ref Archibald Peck
5. AIW Tag Titles: Youthanazia (C) VS. AEROFORM VS. The Batiri
6. TEXAS BULLROPE: Jock Samson VS. The Duke
7. Adam Cole VS. ACH
8. Intense Title: Bobby Beverly (C) VS. BJ Whitmer
9. The Irish Airborne VS. The Briscoe Brothers
9. Absolute Title: Eric Ryan (C) VS. Tim Donst VS. Johnny Gargano VS. Zema Ion
Girls Night Out 7
August 4, 2012 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Sassy Steph W/Chest Flexor VS. Athena
2. Trash Cassidy VS. ThunderKitty
3. The Social Network VS. Heidi Lovelace/Angeldust
4. Melanie Cruise VS. Kimber Lee
5. Lil' Naughty VS. "Crazy" Mary Dobson
6. Veda Scott W/Gregory Iron VS. Courtney Rush
7. Hailey Hatred VS. Sara Del Rey
8. STEEL CAGE MATCH for AIW Womens Title: Allysin Kay defends against Mia Yim
Point Break
September 23, 2012 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Dustin Rayz VS. Isaias Velesquez
2. Ethan Page w/ Seleziya Sparx VS. Davey Vega
3. The Submission Squad VS. Jock Samson and ???
4. Colin Delaney VS. Gary Jay VS. Josh Alexander VS. Facade
5. Veda Scott VS. Mia Yim
6. Gregory Iron VS. Josh Prohibition
7. INTENSE TITLE: BJ Whitmer (C) vs Eddie Kingston
8. AIW Tag Titles: The Batiri w/ Veronica VS. Aeroform W/Chest Flexor
9. AIW Womens Title: Allysin Kay (C) VS. Crazy Mary Dobson
10. The Irish Airborne VS. FutureShock
11. Johnny Gargano VS. Eric Ryan
12. Eddie Kingston/BJ Whitmer VS. Nixon
13. AIW Absolute Title: Tim Donst (C) VS. ACH
Hell on Earth 8
November 23, 2012 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Beyond Showcase: Biff Busick VS. JAKA
2. Submission Squad VS. Team Old School
3. Josh Alexander VS. Davey Vega VS. Louis Lyndon
4. Ethan Page W/Seleziya Sparx VS. Colin Delaney
5. AIW Tag Titles: The Batiri W/Veronica (C) VS. Change & Hope
6. AIW Womens Title: Allysin Kay (C) VS. KC Warfield
7. Youthanazia VS. The Irish Airborne
8. Michael Elgin VS. Johnny Gargano
9. #Nixon & The Necro Butcher VS. Eddie Kingston, Tim Donst, BJ Whitmer & Chris Dickinson
10. 30 Min Iron Man: AR Fox VS. ACH
The End of the World
December 21, 2012 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Louis Lyndon VS. Josh Alexander
2. Kobald VS. Allysin Kay
3. Davey Vega VS. Chuck Taylor
4. The Submission Squad VS. The Old School Express & Colt Cabana
5. Beyond Wrestling Showcase: Jarek 1:20 VS. JAKA
6. Chris Dickinson VS. Colin Delaney
7. The Batiri VS. The Irish Airborne
8. #NIXON: Rickey Shane Page/Jimmy Jacobs VS. Eddie Kingston/Johnny Gargano
9. AR Fox VS. Ethan Page
10. AIW Tag Titles: Hope & Change (C) VS. Youthanazia
11. Absolute Title: Tim Donst (C) VS. Eric Ryan

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling