Absolute Intense Wrestling

2005 & 2006 AIW DVDs

AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.
 

Rude Boy Strikes
August 21, 2005 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. The Savage w/ Malcom Farrakahn vs. Thomas Von Erich
2. JT Lightning & Ryan Reisz vs. Adam Cage & Chris Cronus
AIW Girl Marci
3. Extreme Violence vs. Christian Faith/Starless
4. "The Passion" John Thorne vs. Skylar Sinclair
5. "Beef Stew" Lou Marconi vs. Josh Prohibition
6. Raymond Rowe vs. "M-Dogg20" Matt Cross
7. The Vinos vs. Q+A
8. Vincent Nothing vs. "The Deviant" Michael Hutter
9. ABSOLUTE TITLE: The Thrillbilly (c) vs. Rude Boy
Hell on Earth
November 13, 2005 @ Beachland Ballroom in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Eastside Eddie vs. Johnny Beef
2. Starless vs. Marion Fontaine vs. Kano vs. Jason Thunder
3. JT Lightning vs. Christian Faith
4. The Savage vs. Thomas Von Erich/The Masked Fish
5. Who Is The Absolute Owner?
6. The Cut Throat Crew vs. Q+A
7. AIW Girl Marci segment
8. Vincent Nothing vs. Chris Cronus
9. Jay Violence vs. "M-Dogg20" Matt Cross
10. ABSOLUTE TITLE: The Thrillbilly (c) vs. "Beef Stew" Lou Marconi
11. Path of Resistance (Josh Prohibition & Raymond Rowe) vs. The Vinos
12. CASKET MATCH: "The Deviant" Michael Hutter vs. "The Passion" John Thorne
Gauntlet for the Gold
December 11, 2005 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Jason Thunder VS. Dios Salvador VS. Kano
2. Super Oprah/The Masked Fish VS. The Savage
3. Eastside Eddie VS. Johnny Beef
4. TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNEY SEMI FINALS: The Cut Throat Crew VS. The Vinos.
5. Jay Violence VS. Starless
6. TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNEY SEMI FINALS: Q+A VS. The Path Of Resistance (Josh Prohibition/Raymond Rowe)
7. 6-Man Tag: Revelation 13 (Christian Faith, Vincent Nothing and John “The Passion Thorne) VS. The Sweet Dude Club (Chris Cronus, Michael “The Deviant” Hutter and Marion Fontaine)
8. ABSOLUTE TITLE: JT Lightning VS. "Beef Stew" Lou Marconi
9. 30 MAN GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD
Night of Mystery
February 26, 2006 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH

MATCH LIST
1. Kano VS. Johnny Gargano
2. JT Lightning VS. The Duke
- Revelation 13 Apologizes
3. Dios Salvador VS. Jason Thunder VS. Starless VS. Shawn Blaze
4. The Savage/Malcolm Farrakhan VS. The Masked Fish/Super Oprah
5. Eastside Eddie VS. Johnny Beef
6. Jay Violence VS. Shiima Xion
7. Revelation 13 (Christian Faith & “The Passion” John Thorne) VS. The Sweet Dude Club (Chris Cronus & Marion Fontaine)
8. Romeo Vino VS. Raymond Rowe
9. “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS. “Classic” Colt Cabana
10. AIW TAG TITLES: Q+A VS. The CutThroat Crew
11. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Vincent Nothing VS. “BeefStew” Lou Marconi
This Is Now
March 26, 2006 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Eastside Eddie vs. Johnny Beef
2. JT Lightning vs. Super Oprah
3. The Savage/Malcolm Farrakhan vs. The Masked Fish/Thom Caribbean
4. The Savage vs. "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney
- Marcie Segment
5. Raymond Rowe vs. "Beefstew" Lou Marconi
6. The Cut Throat Crew vs. Kano/Jason Thunder
7. AIW Tryout: Murder After Midnight vs. The Mexiricans vs. Rebis
8. Intense Title: Starless vs. Patrick Hayes vs. Dios Salvador vs. Shawn Blaze vs. Shiima Xion vs. Johnny Gargano
9. Jay Violence vs. Claudio Castagnoli
10. AIW Tag Titles: Q & A vs. The Vinos
11. Cleveland Street Fight: Revelation 13 vs. The Sweet Dude Club
Set It Off
April 30, 2006 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. "Upgrade" Tyrone Evans VS. Johnny Gargano
2. Thrillbilly Attacks!
3. The Savage VS. The Masked Fish
4. AIW TAG TITLES: Q&A VS. Alpha Beta Duke VS. Virgin Slayers VS. Cut Throat Crew
5. Matt “MDogg20” Cross VS. Jimmy Jacobs
6. INTENSE TITLE: Dios Salvador VS. Super Hentai VS. Starless
7. TABLES MATCH: The Sweet Dude Club VS. Revelation 13
8. Low-Ki VS. Kano
9. Eastside Eddie VS. Johnny Beef
10. Romeo Vino VS. Raymond Rowe
11. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Vincent Nothing VS. “Classic” Colt Cabana
Absolution
May 28, 2006 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Eastside Eddie VS. Johnny Beef
2. JT Lightning VS. Eastside Eddie & Johnny Beef
3. Van Hughes VS. Brandon X
- Revelation 13 VS. Sweet Dude Club Interview Segment
4. INTENSE TITLE: Dios Salvador VS. Johnny Gargano VS. Starless
5. The Masked Fish/Tyrone Evans VS. The Savage/Malcolm Farrakhan
6. Matt “MDogg20” Cross VS. Jay Violence
7. The Vinos VS. The Path Of Resistance (Raymond Rowe and Conviction)
8. Revelation 13 VS. Marion Fontaine/The Thrillbilly/New Jack
9. BURIED TREASURE MATCH FOR AIW TAG TITLES: The CutThroat Crew VS. Alpha Beta Duke VS. The Virgin Slayers (Shiima Xion & Shawn Blaze)
10. ABSOLUTE TITLE: “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS. Vincent Nothing
Die Hard
July 16, 2006 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Sensei Mike Krease VS. Rebis
2. Brandon X VS. Van Hughes
-New Jack Interview Segment
3. Tyrone Evans VS. The Savage
4. INTENSE TITLE: Jay Violence VS. Shawn Blaze VS. Eastside Eddie VS. Starless VS. Jason Gory VS. Dios Salvador
5. Vincent Nothing VS. Marion Fontaine
6. The Thrillbilly VS. “The Passion” John Thorne
7. Raymond Rowe VS. Kano
8. AIW TAG TITLES: The CutThroat Crew VS.The Vinos VS Alpha Beta Duke 9. ABSOLUTE TITLE: “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS. Matt “MDogg20” Cross
10. FANS BRING THE WEAPONS: New Jack VS. Christian Faith
Uprise
August 19, 2006 @ Blue Moose in Parma, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Patrick Hayes VS. Kano VS. Shawn Blaze
-Chandler Biggins Segment
2. Rebis/The Potato VS. Eastside Eddie/Johnny Beef
3. Mike Krease VS. Brandon X
4. The Sweet Dude Club (Cronus/Fontaine) VS. Revelation 13 (Thorne/Nothing)
5. “The Panther” Tyrone Evans VS The Thrillbilly
-Chandler Biggins Segment
6. AIW TAG TITLES: The Cut Throat Crew VS. Alpha Beta Duke (The Duke and Nick Belushi)
7. INTENSE TITLE: Jay Violence VS. Dios Salvador
8. ABSOLUTE TITLE: “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS. JRocc
9. Low-Ki VS. Raymond Rowe
Hell on Earth 2
October 7, 2006 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Flip Kendrick VS. Brian Lyndon
2. Chris Cronus VS. Raymond Rowe
3. Sterling James Keenan VS. JRocc
4. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS. Lamont “Action” Williams VS. Patrick Hayes VS. Dios Salvador VS. Kano VS. Jason Gory
5. LAST MAN STANDING MATCH: “The Panther” Tyrone Evans VS. The Thrillbilly
6. BURIED TREASURE MATCH FOR THE AIW TAG TITLES: The CutThroat Crew VS. Alpha Beta Duke VS. Revelation 13 (Faith/Butcher) VS. The Virgin Slayers (Shiima Xion & Shawn Blaze)
7. Low-Ki (Senshi) VS. Sonjay Dutt
8. ABSOLUTE TITLE CASKET MATCH: “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS.Vincent Nothing
Friday The 13th
October 13, 2006 @ The Wedge in Austintown, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Marion Fontaine VS. Kano
2. Alpha Beta Duke VS. Revelation 13
3. “The Panther” Tyrone Evans beat Chris Cronus 
4. Dios Salvador beat Raymond Rowe
-Team Sexy Dance Segment
5. AIW TAG TITLES: The Virgin Slayers VS. The CutThroat Crew 
6. ABSOLUTE TITLE CASKET MATCH: “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS Vincent Nothing
7. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS. Patrick Hayes
March for the Gold
November 11, 2006 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Lamont “Action” Williams VS. Jay Phoenix
2. Van Hughes VS. Jimmy Kosar
3. JRocc VS. Super Oprah
4. Patrick Hayes VS. Kano VS. Eastside Eddie
5. “The Panther” Tyrone Evans VS. Rebis, The Potato and K-Fed
6. “The Panther” Tyrone Evans VS. Chris Cronus
7. The CutThroat Crew VS. Revelation 13
8. Sterling James Keenan VS. “Fabulous” John McChesney
9. AIW TAG TITLES: The Virgin Slayers (Shiima Xion & Shawn Blaze) VS. Alpha Beta Duke
10. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS. Marion Fontaine
11. Dios Salvador VS. Raymond Rowe VS. Vincent Nothing VS. “The Deviant” Michael Hutter
Gauntlet for the Gold 2
December 17, 2006 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1.Kano VS. Flip Kendrick VS. Brian Lyndon VS. Marion Fontaine VS. Jason Gory VS. Lamont “Action” Williams
2. Alpha Beta Duke (Duke, Belushi, Hayes) VS. Kobra Kai (Krease, Eddie, Beef)
3. Vincent Nothing VS. Chris Cronus
4. “The Panther” Tyrone Evans VS. Jimmy Kosar
5. Dios Salvador VS. Raymond Rowe
6. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS. Tyler Black VS. “Fabulous” John McChesney
7. WALK THE PLANK FOR AIW TAG TITLES: Revelation 13 VS. The CutThroat Crew VS. The Virgin Slayers
8. Sterling James Keenan VS. “The King Of Old School” Steve Corino
9. 30 Man GUANTLET FOR THE GOLD to crown a new Absolute Champ

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling